bestatbestThe best product at the best price

↑ ↓ move↵ openEsc close

Cecotec Conga M100 Spin AI

No store we follow ships this model to the United States. This page says what it can do, and which similar robots you can buy here.

Cecotec Conga M100 Spin AI (black)

Before you buy, compare it with 2 recommended alternatives

No store here sells this model today, so beside it the highest-scored model with the same kind of station that one does, and the cheapest of the top 10.

Green is the best of these 3, also when they share the lead.

This model Cecotec Conga M100 Spin AI Best on 3 facts Highest score here Roborock Q7 L5 Best on 4 facts Cheapest of the top 10 iRobot Roomba 105 Combo
Most important facts
Lowest price – $159Roborock (brand store) best $319iRobot (brand store)
Score not in our ranking 4.3 best 3.7
Customer rating – – –
Tests – Vacuum Wars Just A Dad Approved
Suction power higher is better 20,000 Pa best 8,000 Pa 7,000 Pa
Runtime per charge longer is better 220 min best 180 min 120 min
Climbs thresholds up to higher is better – 0.8 in (20 mm) 0.8 in (20 mm)
Robot height lower is better 4.9 in (12.5 cm) 3.9 in (9.9 cm) best 4.1 in (10.4 cm)
Mop lift on carpet higher is better – no –

Compare all 24 facts →

Facts as the maker states them. A dash means the maker does not name it. Each model’s page gives the source of every fact. Noise is the maker’s own figure, so we do not judge it, and a customer rating only counts from 20 reviews.

Cecotec Conga M100 Spin AI specifications

The numbers that matter first, then every fact by group. As published by the maker or the store we read it from.

Also sold or tested as: A01_EU01_115944 (Europe) source

Robot height4.9 in
Runtime per charge220 min
Suction power20,000 Pa
Battery capacity4,500 mAh
Suction and brushes 2 facts
Suction power

Suction in pascal, as the maker measures it. More pascal helps on carpet, but it says little about how well the robot picks grit off a hard floor.

20,000 Pa
Anti-tangle brush

A brush that guides hair to the side instead of letting it wind around the shaft. It saves the cutting work in homes with long hair or pets.

yes
Mopping 1 fact
Mop type

How the mop is built: flat pads, two spinning discs or a roller. Discs press harder on dried-on dirt, a roller rinses itself while it works.

spinning pads
Navigation and obstacles 3 facts
Navigation

How the robot maps your home and follows that map. Lidar measures with a laser and works in the dark, a camera looks along and recognizes more.

LiDAR turret
Obstacle avoidance

How the robot sees loose things on the floor, such as cables, socks or a pet accident. A camera with depth sensing sees more than a bumper that reacts on contact.

AI camera
Robotic arm

An arm on the robot that picks up small loose things such as socks, so they are not in its way. On this model: Assumed, not a stated fact: the maker's full specification does not name it, so we take it as no.

no (assumed)
Robot 1 fact
Robot height

How tall the robot is. It decides whether it fits under your sofa, bed or cabinet.

4.9 in (12.5 cm)
Battery 2 facts
Battery capacity

The capacity of the battery. It hints at the runtime, but how much the robot draws counts just as much.

4,500 mAh
Runtime per charge

How long the robot cleans on one charge, at its quietest setting. After that it recharges and carries on where it stopped.

220 min
Smart features and warranty 3 facts
Voice assistants

Which voice assistants the robot works with, such as Google Assistant or Alexa.

Alexa
Warranty

The warranty the maker gives in the United States.

2 years
Wi-Fi band

Which Wi-Fi the robot connects to. Many robots only use 2.4 GHz, so check that your router still broadcasts it.

2.4 and 5 GHz

Sources: cecotec.es · bol.com

Frequently asked questions about the Cecotec Conga M100 Spin AI

Can the Cecotec Conga M100 Spin AI mop?

Yes, with two spinning mop pads.

Does the Cecotec Conga M100 Spin AI work with Alexa, Google Home or Siri?

It works with Alexa.

Does the Cecotec Conga M100 Spin AI fit under low furniture?

The robot is 4.9 in (12.5 cm) tall, so it fits under furniture with at least 5 in of clearance.

How long does the Cecotec Conga M100 Spin AI run on one charge?

220 minutes on its quietest setting.

How much warranty does the maker give on the Cecotec Conga M100 Spin AI?

2 years in the United States. Your statutory rights are separate and can last longer.

The maker

Cecotec

Cecotec is a company from Valencia that develops and sells technology products, among them the Conga robot vacuum cleaners it launched in 2016. It was founded by the Orts brothers in 2006 and began selling under its own Cecotec brand in 2013. Its registered office is in Alfafar, Spain.

We keep your report and the address of this page, not your name, email address or IP address.