bestatbestThe best product at the best price

↑ ↓ move↵ openEsc close

Vactidy W7

No store we follow ships this model to the United States. This page says what it can do, and which similar robots you can buy here.

Which robot is right for your home? Find out in 7 questions →

Vactidy W7

Before you buy, compare it with 2 recommended alternatives

No store here sells this model today, so beside it the highest-scored model with the same kind of station that one does, and the cheapest of the top 10.

Green is the best of these 3, also when they share the lead.

This model Vactidy W7 Best on 1 fact Cheapest of the top 10 MOVA P70 Pro Ultra Best on 3 facts Highest score here Narwal Freo 20 Best on 4 facts
Price and ranking
Lowest price – $679MOVA (brand store) best $849Narwal (brand store)
Score not in our ranking 7.6 8.1 best
Tests – Vacuum Wars Vacuum Wars
Rank – rank 6 of 68 with an all-in-one station rank 1 of 68 with an all-in-one station
Customer rating – – –
Mopping
Mop type – spinning pads roller mop
Mop lift on carpet higher is better – 0.4 in (10.5 mm) best 0.4 in (10 mm)
Automatic mop detach – yes (best) no
Washes the mop – yes yes
Hot-air drying – yes yes
Station
Station charging dock only all-in-one station all-in-one station
Dust bag lasts longer is better – up to 100 days up to 120 days best
Plumbing hookup – no –
Brush and obstacles
Anti-tangle brush – no yes (best)
Obstacle avoidance – AI camera AI camera
Climbs thresholds up to higher is better – 0.9 in (22 mm) 1.6 in (40 mm) best
Climbing system for high thresholds – no no
Size, noise and age
Robot height lower is better 3.1 in (7.9 cm) best 4.1 in (10.4 cm) 3.7 in (9.5 cm)
Noise not judged 55 dB 72 dB –
On the market since – April 2026 June 2026

Facts as the maker states them. A dash means the maker does not name it. Each model’s page gives the source of every fact. Noise is the maker’s own figure, so we do not judge it, and a customer rating only counts from 20 reviews.

Vactidy W7 specifications

The numbers that matter first, then every fact by group. As published by the maker or the store we read it from.

Also sold or tested as: Vexilar W7 (Europe) source

Robot height3.1 in
Runtime per charge120 min
Suction power4,000 Pa
Noise55 dB
Battery capacity2,600 mAh
Suction and brushes 2 facts
Suction power

Suction in pascal, as the maker measures it. More pascal helps on carpet, but it says little about how well the robot picks grit off a hard floor.

4,000 Pa
Carpet detection

The robot notices when it drives onto a carpet. Most then raise their suction, and a mopping robot lifts its mop or leaves it at the dock.

detects carpet
Mopping 1 fact
Water tank in the robot

How much clean water the robot carries. It sets how long it mops before a refill, which a dock does by itself.

250 ml
Navigation and obstacles 1 fact
No-go zones

How you keep the robot out of a place: a zone you draw in the app, a virtual wall or a magnetic strip on the floor.

zones in the app, virtual walls
Robot 2 facts
Robot height

How tall the robot is. It decides whether it fits under your sofa, bed or cabinet.

3.1 in (7.9 cm)
Noise

The noise in decibels, in the setting its source names: makers mostly give the standard setting, stores often the highest. 65 dB is like a vacuum at half power, 55 dB like a conversation.

55 dB
Battery 2 facts
Battery capacity

The capacity of the battery. It hints at the runtime, but how much the robot draws counts just as much.

2,600 mAh
Runtime per charge

How long the robot cleans on one charge, at its quietest setting. After that it recharges and carries on where it stopped.

120 min
Smart features and warranty 1 fact
Wi-Fi band

Which Wi-Fi the robot connects to. Many robots only use 2.4 GHz, so check that your router still broadcasts it.

2.4 GHz

Sources: otto.de

The maker

Vactidy

Vactidy sells robot vacuums, cordless vacuums and corded vacuums through its own online stores. Its about page says the brand started in the US market and that Vexilar was created as its regional counterpart in Europe, with the name differing by market and the products identical.

We keep your report and the address of this page, not your name, email address or IP address.