bestatbestThe best product at the best price

↑ ↓ move↵ openEsc close

Vactidy W7

No lab has tested it yet, so it is not in our ranking.

Is the Vactidy W7 right for your home? Find out in 7 questions →

Vactidy W7 (black)

Before you buy, compare it with 2 recommended alternatives

Beside it, two models on sale today that come closest to it on score and price, with the same kind of station where we have them.

Green is the best of these 3, also when they share the lead.

This model Vactidy W7 Best on 1 fact Higher score, 7% cheaper Roborock Q7 L5 Best on 1 fact Higher score, 17% dearer Roborock Q7 M5 Best on 1 fact
Price and ranking
Lowest price 119 €OTTO 111 €Roborock (brand store) best 139 €OTTO
Score not in our ranking 4.0 4.4 best
Tests – Vacuum Wars Vacuum Wars TechRadar Tom's Guide
Rank – rank 2 of 4 without a station rank 1 of 4 without a station
Customer rating – – –
Mopping
Mop type – flat or vibrating pad flat or vibrating pad
Mop lift on carpet higher is better – no no
Automatic mop detach – – no
Washes the mop – no no
Hot-air drying – no no
Station
Station same on all charging dock only charging dock only charging dock only
Dust bag lasts longer is better – – up to 30 days
Plumbing hookup – no no
Brush and obstacles
Anti-tangle brush – yes yes
Climbs thresholds up to higher is better – 20 mm 20 mm
Climbing system for high thresholds – – no
Size, noise and age
Robot height lower is better 7.9 cm best 9.9 cm 9.9 cm
Noise not judged 55 dB – 65 dB
On the market since – January 2025 April 2025

Facts as the maker states them. A dash means the maker does not name it. Each model’s page gives the source of every fact. Noise is the maker’s own figure, so we do not judge it, and a customer rating only counts from 20 reviews.

Prices per shop

On 15 October 2026 the lowest price for the Vactidy W7 is 119 € at OTTO, delivery to Germany included.

All prices include VAT and delivery to Germany. We may earn a commission when you buy through these links. It never changes our ranking.

Cheapest today
OTTOblack
119 €128 € Discount as claimed by the shop. We have not followed this shop for the 30 days before the sale began, so we cannot verify the old price yet.How we work this out
Deliveryabout 1–4 days
To OTTO

Price historylast 90 days

Lowest price per day
Lowest since 15 Oct119 €
Highest since 15 Oct119 €
Price drops since 15 Oct0no drop seen yet

Vactidy W7 specifications

The numbers that matter first, then every fact by group. As published by the maker or the shop we read it from.

Also sold or tested as: Vexilar W7 (Europe) source

Robot height7.9 cm
Runtime per charge120 min
Suction power4,000 Pa
Noise55 dB
Battery capacity2,600 mAh
Suction and brushes 2 facts
Suction power

Suction in pascal, as the maker measures it. More pascal helps on carpet, but it says little about how well the robot picks grit off a hard floor.

4,000 Pa
Carpet detection

The robot notices when it drives onto a carpet. Most then raise their suction, and a mopping robot lifts its mop or leaves it at the dock.

detects carpet
Mopping 1 fact
Water tank in the robot

How much clean water the robot carries. It sets how long it mops before a refill, which a dock does by itself.

250 ml
Navigation and obstacles 1 fact
No-go zones

How you keep the robot out of a place: a zone you draw in the app, a virtual wall or a magnetic strip on the floor.

zones in the app, virtual walls
Robot 2 facts
Robot height

How tall the robot is. It decides whether it fits under your sofa, bed or cabinet.

7.9 cm
Noise

The noise in decibels, in the setting its source names: makers mostly give the standard setting, shops often the highest. 65 dB is like a vacuum at half power, 55 dB like a conversation.

55 dB
Battery 2 facts
Battery capacity

The capacity of the battery. It hints at the runtime, but how much the robot draws counts just as much.

2,600 mAh
Runtime per charge

How long the robot cleans on one charge, at its quietest setting. After that it recharges and carries on where it stopped.

120 min
Smart features and warranty 1 fact
Wi-Fi band

Which Wi-Fi the robot connects to. Many robots only use 2.4 GHz, so check that your router still broadcasts it.

2.4 GHz

Sources: otto.de

The maker

Vactidy

Vactidy sells robot vacuums, cordless vacuums and corded vacuums through its own online stores. Its about page says the brand started in the US market and that Vexilar was created as its regional counterpart in Europe, with the name differing by market and the products identical.

More robots without a station under 300 €

We keep your report and the address of this page, not your name, email address or IP address.