bestatbestThe best product at the best price

↑ ↓ move↵ openEsc close

Ultenic D10

No shop we follow delivers this model to the Netherlands. This page says what it can do, and which similar robots you can buy here.

Which robot is right for your home? Find out in 7 questions →

Ultenic D10

Before you buy, compare it with 2 recommended alternatives

No shop here sells this model today, so beside it the highest-scored model with the same kind of station that one does, and the cheapest of the top 10.

Green is the best of these 3, also when they share the lead.

This model Ultenic D10 Best on 1 fact Cheapest of the top 10 Roborock Q7 L5 Best on 1 fact Highest score here Roborock Q7 M5 Best on 1 fact
Price and ranking
Lowest price – € 111Roborock (brand store) best € 129bol.com
Score not in our ranking 3.8 4.1 best
Tests – Vacuum Wars Vacuum Wars TechRadar Tom's Guide
Rank – rank 3 of 5 without a station rank 2 of 5 without a station
Customer rating – – –
Mopping
Mop type – flat or vibrating pad flat or vibrating pad
Mop lift on carpet higher is better – no no
Automatic mop detach – – no
Washes the mop – no no
Hot-air drying – no no
Station
Station same on all charging dock only charging dock only charging dock only
Dust bag lasts longer is better – – up to 30 days
Plumbing hookup – no no
Brush and obstacles
Anti-tangle brush – yes yes
Climbs thresholds up to higher is better – 20 mm 20 mm
Climbing system for high thresholds – – no
Size, noise and age
Robot height lower is better 9.7 cm best 9.9 cm 9.9 cm
Noise not judged 65 dB – 65 dB
On the market since – January 2025 April 2025

Facts as the maker states them. A dash means the maker does not name it. Each model’s page gives the source of every fact. Noise is the maker’s own figure, so we do not judge it, and a customer rating only counts from 20 reviews.

Ultenic D10 specifications

The numbers that matter first, then every fact by group. As published by the maker or the shop we read it from.

Also sold or tested as: Ultenic D10 Saugroboter (Germany) source

Robot height9.7 cm
Runtime per charge120 min
Suction power5,000 Pa
Noise65 dB
Robot weight3.2 kg

Dimensionsrobot and dock

Robot, from the side 32 cm across 9.7 cm

From the published dimensions. The robot passes under furniture with 10 cm of clearance or more.

Suction and brushes 3 facts
Suction power

Suction in pascal, as the maker measures it. More pascal helps on carpet, but it says little about how well the robot picks grit off a hard floor.

5,000 Pa
Carpet detection

The robot notices when it drives onto a carpet. Most then raise their suction, and a mopping robot lifts its mop or leaves it at the dock.

detects carpet and boosts suction
Filter type

The filter the exhaust air passes through. A HEPA filter holds back fine dust and pollen, which counts if someone at home has an allergy.

HEPA
Mopping 1 fact
Water tank in the robot

How much clean water the robot carries. It sets how long it mops before a refill, which a dock does by itself.

250 ml
Navigation and obstacles 3 facts
Navigation

How the robot maps your home and follows that map. Lidar measures with a laser and works in the dark, a camera looks along and recognises more.

LiDAR turret
Multi-floor maps

How many floor plans the robot keeps. With more than one it knows which floor it is on when you carry it up or down the stairs.

5
No-go zones

How you keep the robot out of a place: a zone you draw in the app, a virtual wall or a magnetic strip on the floor.

zones in the app
Robot 5 facts
Robot height

How tall the robot is. It decides whether it fits under your sofa, bed or cabinet.

9.7 cm
Robot diameter

How wide the robot is. Narrower gets between chair legs more easily, wider usually means a bigger dust bin.

32 cm
Robot weight

What the robot weighs. It counts most if you carry it up a staircase every day.

3.2 kg
Dust bin in the robot

How much dust the robot holds before you empty it. It matters less with an auto-empty dock, which empties the bin after every run.

350 ml
Noise

The noise in decibels, in the setting its source names: makers mostly give the standard setting, shops often the highest. 65 dB is like a vacuum at half power, 55 dB like a conversation.

65 dB
Battery 1 fact
Runtime per charge

How long the robot cleans on one charge, at its quietest setting. After that it recharges and carries on where it stopped.

120 min
Smart features and warranty 2 facts
Voice assistants

Which voice assistants the robot works with, such as Google Assistant or Alexa.

Alexa, Google Assistant, Siri Shortcuts
Warranty

The warranty the maker gives in the Netherlands. Consumer law here stands apart from it and can last longer.

2 years

Sources: ultenic.de

Frequently asked questions about the Ultenic D10

Does the Ultenic D10 work with Alexa, Google Home or Siri?

It works with Alexa, Google Assistant and Siri Shortcuts.

Does the Ultenic D10 fit under low furniture?

The robot is 9.7 cm tall, so it fits under furniture with at least 10 cm of clearance.

How long does the Ultenic D10 run on one charge?

120 minutes on its quietest setting.

How much warranty does the maker give on the Ultenic D10?

2 years in the Netherlands. Your statutory rights are separate and can last longer.

The maker

Ultenic

Ultenic sells cordless vacuums, wet and dry vacuums, robot vacuums and pool robots through its own online stores. Its brand story says it began from a 2021 survey of 200 European households and designs for pet owners, small homes and people who want few settings. It states that it reaches more than 60 countries and regions and more than 5,000,000 families, and that it holds more than 300 patents. Its robot vacuums include the T20 Pro and the MX50.

We keep your report and the address of this page, not your name, email address or IP address.