bestatbestThe best product at the best price

↑ ↓ move↵ openEsc close

Cecotec Conga M100 Spin AI

No shop we follow delivers this model to Germany. This page says what it can do, and which similar robots you can buy here.

Which robot is right for your home? Find out in 7 questions →

Cecotec Conga M100 Spin AI (black)

Before you buy, compare it with 2 recommended alternatives

No shop here sells this model today, so beside it the highest-scored model with the same kind of station that one does, and the cheapest of the top 10.

Green is the best of these 3, also when they share the lead.

This model Cecotec Conga M100 Spin AI Cheapest of the top 10 Roborock Q7 L5 Best on 2 facts Highest score here Roborock Q7 M5 Best on 1 fact
Price and ranking
Lowest price – 111 €Roborock (brand store) best 139 €OTTO
Score not in our ranking 4.3 4.9 best
Tests – Vacuum Wars Just A Dad Approved Vacuum Wars TechRadar Tom's Guide
Rank – rank 2 of 5 without a station rank 1 of 5 without a station
Customer rating – – –
Mopping
Mop type spinning pads flat or vibrating pad flat or vibrating pad
Mop lift on carpet higher is better – no no
Automatic mop detach – – no (assumed)
Washes the mop – no no
Hot-air drying – no no
Station
Station same on all charging dock only charging dock only charging dock only
Dust bag lasts longer is better – – up to 30 days
Plumbing hookup – no no
Brush and obstacles
Anti-tangle brush same on all yes yes yes
Obstacle avoidance AI camera – –
Climbs thresholds up to higher is better – 20 mm 20 mm
Climbing system for high thresholds – – no (assumed)
Size, noise and age
Robot height lower is better 12.5 cm 9.9 cm best 9.9 cm
Noise not judged – – 65 dB
On the market since – January 2025 April 2025

Show full comparison →

Facts as the maker states them. A dash means the maker does not name it. Each model’s page gives the source of every fact. Noise is the maker’s own figure, so we do not judge it, and a customer rating only counts from 20 reviews.

Cecotec Conga M100 Spin AI specifications

The numbers that matter first, then every fact by group. As published by the maker or the shop we read it from.

Also sold or tested as: A01_EU01_115944 (Europe) source

Robot height12.5 cm
Runtime per charge220 min
Suction power20,000 Pa
Battery capacity4,500 mAh
Suction and brushes 2 facts
Suction power

Suction in pascal, as the maker measures it. More pascal helps on carpet, but it says little about how well the robot picks grit off a hard floor.

20,000 Pa
Anti-tangle brush

A brush that guides hair to the side instead of letting it wind around the shaft. It saves the cutting work in homes with long hair or pets.

yes
Mopping 1 fact
Mop type

How the mop is built: flat pads, two spinning discs or a roller. Discs press harder on dried-on dirt, a roller rinses itself while it works.

spinning pads
Navigation and obstacles 2 facts
Navigation

How the robot maps your home and follows that map. Lidar measures with a laser and works in the dark, a camera looks along and recognises more.

LiDAR turret
Obstacle avoidance

How the robot sees loose things on the floor, such as cables, socks or a pet accident. A camera with depth sensing sees more than a bumper that reacts on contact.

AI camera
Robot 1 fact
Robot height

How tall the robot is. It decides whether it fits under your sofa, bed or cabinet.

12.5 cm
Battery 2 facts
Battery capacity

The capacity of the battery. It hints at the runtime, but how much the robot draws counts just as much.

4,500 mAh
Runtime per charge

How long the robot cleans on one charge, at its quietest setting. After that it recharges and carries on where it stopped.

220 min
Smart features and warranty 1 fact
Wi-Fi band

Which Wi-Fi the robot connects to. Many robots only use 2.4 GHz, so check that your router still broadcasts it.

2.4 and 5 GHz

Sources: cecotec.es

Frequently asked questions about the Cecotec Conga M100 Spin AI

Can the Cecotec Conga M100 Spin AI mop?

Yes, with two spinning mop pads.

Does the Cecotec Conga M100 Spin AI fit under low furniture?

The robot is 12.5 cm tall, so it fits under furniture with at least 13 cm of clearance.

How long does the Cecotec Conga M100 Spin AI run on one charge?

220 minutes on its quietest setting.

The maker

Cecotec

Cecotec is a company from Valencia that develops and sells technology products, among them the Conga robot vacuum cleaners it launched in 2016. It was founded by the Orts brothers in 2006 and began selling under its own Cecotec brand in 2013. Its registered office is in Alfafar, Spain.

We keep your report and the address of this page, not your name, email address or IP address.