bestatbestThe best product at the best price

↑ ↓ move↵ openEsc close

Ruzava 4500 Pa

No shop we follow delivers this model to the Netherlands. This page says what it can do, and which similar robots you can buy here.

Which robot is right for your home? Find out in 7 questions →

Ruzava 4500 Pa

Before you buy, compare it with 2 recommended alternatives

No shop here sells this model today, so beside it the highest-scored model with the same kind of station that one does, and the cheapest of the top 10.

Green is the best of these 3, also when they share the lead.

This model Ruzava 4500 Pa Cheapest of the top 10 Roborock Q7 L5 Best on 2 facts Highest score here Roborock Q7 M5 Best on 1 fact
Price and ranking
Lowest price – € 111Roborock (brand store) best € 129bol.com
Score not in our ranking 3.8 4.1 best
Tests – Vacuum Wars Vacuum Wars TechRadar Tom's Guide
Rank – rank 3 of 5 without a station rank 2 of 5 without a station
Customer rating – – –
Mopping
Mop type – flat or vibrating pad flat or vibrating pad
Mop lift on carpet higher is better – no no
Automatic mop detach – – no
Washes the mop – no no
Hot-air drying – no no
Station
Station same on all charging dock only charging dock only charging dock only
Dust bag lasts longer is better – – up to 30 days
Plumbing hookup – no no
Brush and obstacles
Anti-tangle brush – yes yes
Climbs thresholds up to higher is better – 20 mm 20 mm
Climbing system for high thresholds – – no
Size, noise and age
Robot height lower is better – 9.9 cm best 9.9 cm
Noise not judged – – 65 dB
On the market since – January 2025 April 2025

Facts as the maker states them. A dash means the maker does not name it. Each model’s page gives the source of every fact. Noise is the maker’s own figure, so we do not judge it, and a customer rating only counts from 20 reviews.

Ruzava 4500 Pa specifications

The numbers that matter first, then every fact by group. As published by the maker or the shop we read it from.

Suction power3,000 Pa
Battery capacity2,600 mAh
Robot weight2.5 kg
Suction and brushes 1 fact
Suction power

Suction in pascal, as the maker measures it. More pascal helps on carpet, but it says little about how well the robot picks grit off a hard floor.

3,000 Pa
Robot 2 facts
Robot weight

What the robot weighs. It counts most if you carry it up a staircase every day.

2.5 kg
Dust bin in the robot

How much dust the robot holds before you empty it. It matters less with an auto-empty dock, which empties the bin after every run.

350 ml
Battery 1 fact
Battery capacity

The capacity of the battery. It hints at the runtime, but how much the robot draws counts just as much.

2,600 mAh

Sources: otto.de

We keep your report and the address of this page, not your name, email address or IP address.