bestatbestThe best product at the best price

↑ ↓ move↵ openEsc close

Ruzava 4500 Pa

No lab has tested it yet, so it is not in our ranking.

Is the Ruzava 4500 Pa right for your home? Find out in 7 questions →

Ruzava 4500 Pa (white)

Before you buy, compare it with 2 recommended alternatives

Beside it, two models on sale today that come closest to it on score and price, with the same kind of station where we have them.

Green is the best of these 3, also when they share the lead.

This model Ruzava 4500 Pa Best on 1 fact Higher score, 23% dearer Roborock Q7 L5 Best on 1 fact Higher score, 56% dearer Roborock Q7 M5 Best on 1 fact
Price and ranking
Lowest price 89 €OTTO best 111 €Roborock (brand store) 139 €OTTO
Score not in our ranking 4.0 4.4 best
Tests – Vacuum Wars Vacuum Wars TechRadar Tom's Guide
Rank – rank 2 of 4 without a station rank 1 of 4 without a station
Customer rating – – –
Mopping
Mop type – flat or vibrating pad flat or vibrating pad
Mop lift on carpet higher is better – no no
Automatic mop detach – – no
Washes the mop – no no
Hot-air drying – no no
Station
Station same on all charging dock only charging dock only charging dock only
Dust bag lasts longer is better – – up to 30 days
Plumbing hookup – no no
Brush and obstacles
Anti-tangle brush – yes yes
Climbs thresholds up to higher is better – 20 mm 20 mm
Climbing system for high thresholds – – no
Size, noise and age
Robot height lower is better – 9.9 cm best 9.9 cm
Noise not judged – – 65 dB
On the market since – January 2025 April 2025

Facts as the maker states them. A dash means the maker does not name it. Each model’s page gives the source of every fact. Noise is the maker’s own figure, so we do not judge it, and a customer rating only counts from 20 reviews.

Prices per shop

On 15 October 2026 the lowest price for the Ruzava 4500 Pa is 89 € at OTTO, delivery to Germany included.

All prices include VAT and delivery to Germany. We may earn a commission when you buy through these links. It never changes our ranking.

Cheapest today
OTTOwhite
89 €399 € Discount as claimed by the shop. We have not followed this shop for the 30 days before the sale began, so we cannot verify the old price yet.How we work this out
Deliveryabout 1–4 days
To OTTO

Price historylast 90 days

Lowest price per day
Lowest since 15 Oct89 €
Highest since 15 Oct89 €
Price drops since 15 Oct0no drop seen yet

Ruzava 4500 Pa specifications

The numbers that matter first, then every fact by group. As published by the maker or the shop we read it from.

Suction power3,000 Pa
Battery capacity2,600 mAh
Robot weight2.5 kg
Suction and brushes 1 fact
Suction power

Suction in pascal, as the maker measures it. More pascal helps on carpet, but it says little about how well the robot picks grit off a hard floor.

3,000 Pa
Robot 2 facts
Robot weight

What the robot weighs. It counts most if you carry it up a staircase every day.

2.5 kg
Dust bin in the robot

How much dust the robot holds before you empty it. It matters less with an auto-empty dock, which empties the bin after every run.

350 ml
Battery 1 fact
Battery capacity

The capacity of the battery. It hints at the runtime, but how much the robot draws counts just as much.

2,600 mAh

Sources: otto.de

More robots without a station under 300 €

We keep your report and the address of this page, not your name, email address or IP address.