bestatbestThe best product at the best price

↑ ↓ move↵ openEsc close

The best robot vacuum under $1,000 in 2026

74 models are on sale today for $1,000 or less, shipping included. Ranked by our score from lab tests and owners’ ratings. The list moves with the prices.

Between five hundred and a thousand dollars sits the most interesting class right now. This is where the all-in-one stations appear that wash and dry the mops with hot water, roller mops that rinse themselves, suction of twenty to thirty thousand pascal and camera-based obstacle recognition. A large part of our top ten lands here as soon as there is a discount.

The list below changes daily with the prices. The order is our score from lab tests and owners’ ratings. The price is today’s lowest including shipping.

Score out of 10: 60% lab tests, 25% owners’ ratings at the stores that ship to the United States, 15% the maker’s facts. Price does not count. Only models a lab has tested are ranked, and only models sold in the United States count. Method. Models no lab has tested yet, so they are not in our ranking. We do track their prices.

Floorscarpet
×
Moppingfreshening
×
Thresholdsup to 0.8 in (2 cm)
×
Station type
Priceunder $1,000
Color
Sort
Hair
Upkeep
Clutter
Low furniture
Plumbing hookup
Customer rating
Discount
Ecosystems
Number of reviews
Clear all filters 45 of 74 models
Score 8.2 out of 10
all-in-one station Roborock Qrevo CurvX
$749$1,499 Discount as claimed by the store. We have not followed this store for the 30 days before the sale began, so we cannot verify the old price yet.How we work this out
Score 8.0 out of 10
all-in-one station Roborock Qrevo 2 Pro
$549$799 Discount as claimed by the store. We have not followed this store for the 30 days before the sale began, so we cannot verify the old price yet.How we work this out
Score 7.9 out of 10 Best pick · RTINGS
all-in-one station Roborock Saros 10R
$899$1,599 Discount as claimed by the store. We have not followed this store for the 30 days before the sale began, so we cannot verify the old price yet.How we work this out
Score 7.8 out of 10
all-in-one station Dreame L50 Ultra
$899$1,399 Discount as claimed by the store. We have not followed this store for the 30 days before the sale began, so we cannot verify the old price yet.How we work this out
Score 7.7 out of 10
all-in-one station MOVA Mobius 60
$849$1,299 Discount as claimed by the store. We have not followed this store for the 30 days before the sale began, so we cannot verify the old price yet.How we work this out
Score 7.6 out of 10
all-in-one station Dreame X50 Ultra
$999$1,599 Discount as claimed by the store. We have not followed this store for the 30 days before the sale began, so we cannot verify the old price yet.How we work this out
Score 7.6 out of 10
all-in-one station Dreame Aqua10 Ultra Roller
$899$1,599 Discount as claimed by the store. We have not followed this store for the 30 days before the sale began, so we cannot verify the old price yet.How we work this out
Score 7.6 out of 10
all-in-one station Dreame L40s Ultra
$569$1,399 Discount as claimed by the store. We have not followed this store for the 30 days before the sale began, so we cannot verify the old price yet.How we work this out
Score 7.6 out of 10
all-in-one station Dreame L60 Ultra PE
$999$1,099 Discount as claimed by the store. We have not followed this store for the 30 days before the sale began, so we cannot verify the old price yet.How we work this out
Score 7.5 out of 10
all-in-one station Ecovacs Deebot X12 OmniCyclone ★ 4.4 · 491 reviews
$899
Score 7.3 out of 10
all-in-one station Ecovacs Deebot X9 Pro Omni ★ 4.4 · 450 reviews
$799
Score 7.3 out of 10
all-in-one station Ecovacs Deebot T80 Omni ★ 4.5 · 318 reviews
$549
Score 7.3 out of 10
all-in-one station Ecovacs Deebot X11 Pro Omni ★ 4.4 · 453 reviews
$999
Score 7.2 out of 10
all-in-one station MOVA P20 Ultra
$409$459 Discount as claimed by the store. We have not followed this store for the 30 days before the sale began, so we cannot verify the old price yet.How we work this out
Score 7.1 out of 10
all-in-one station Dreame L60 Ultra FE
$799$999 Discount as claimed by the store. We have not followed this store for the 30 days before the sale began, so we cannot verify the old price yet.How we work this out
Score 7.1 out of 10 Best mid-range · RTINGS
all-in-one station MOVA P50 Pro Ultra
$599$799 Discount as claimed by the store. We have not followed this store for the 30 days before the sale began, so we cannot verify the old price yet.How we work this out
Score 6.8 out of 10
all-in-one station Dreame L40s Ultra CE
$469$749 Discount as claimed by the store. We have not followed this store for the 30 days before the sale began, so we cannot verify the old price yet.How we work this out
Score 6.5 out of 10 Best value · Tom's Guide
all-in-one station Roborock QV 35S
$449$649 Discount as claimed by the store. We have not followed this store for the 30 days before the sale began, so we cannot verify the old price yet.How we work this out
Not ranked
all-in-one station Narwal Freo X10 Pro
$499$699 Discount as claimed by the store. We have not followed this store for the 30 days before the sale began, so we cannot verify the old price yet.How we work this out
Not ranked
all-in-one station Narwal Freo Z10 Turbo
$549$899 Discount as claimed by the store. We have not followed this store for the 30 days before the sale began, so we cannot verify the old price yet.How we work this out
Not ranked
all-in-one station MOVA Z60 Ultra Roller SA
$599$999 Discount as claimed by the store. We have not followed this store for the 30 days before the sale began, so we cannot verify the old price yet.How we work this out
Not ranked
all-in-one station Ecovacs Deebot T90 Omni ★ 4.5 · 183 reviews
$699
Not ranked
all-in-one station Narwal Freo 20 Edge
$699$799 Discount as claimed by the store. We have not followed this store for the 30 days before the sale began, so we cannot verify the old price yet.How we work this out
Not ranked
all-in-one station Ecovacs T90S Omni ★ 4.5 · 183 reviews
$799
Not ranked
all-in-one station Dreame Aqua 10 Roller
$899$1,399 Discount as claimed by the store. We have not followed this store for the 30 days before the sale began, so we cannot verify the old price yet.How we work this out

Lowest price at every store that ships to the United States, shipping included, before sales tax.

What $1,000 gets you over $500

Beside the Roborock Qrevo CurvX above, the best-ranked models that cost more than $500 and at most $1,000 today, of every station type.

rank 12 of 85 with an all-in-one station Roborock Qrevo 2 Pro $549
rank 17 of 85 with an all-in-one station Roborock Saros 10R Best pick · RTINGS $899
rank 22 of 85 with an all-in-one station Dreame L50 Ultra Position 5 of 5 for pets · Vacuum Wars $899

Next step

We keep your report and the address of this page, not your name, email address or IP address.