bestatbestThe best product at the best price

↑ ↓ move↵ openEsc close

ILIFE V5s Plus

No lab has tested it yet, so it is not in our ranking.

Customer rating ★ 4.4 from 1,476 reviews at Amazon

Fits all your answersChange your answers →
  • Low furniture 8.1 cm tall

‹ Back to your results

ILIFE V5s Plus

Before you buy, compare it with 2 recommended alternatives

Beside it, two models on sale today that come closest to it on score and price, with the same kind of station where we have them.

Green is the best of these 3, also when they share the lead.

This model ILIFE V5s Plus Best on 2 facts Higher score, 34% cheaper Roborock Q7 L5 Best on 2 facts Higher score, 17% cheaper Roborock Q7 M5 Best on 2 facts
Price and ranking
Lowest price 169 €Amazon.de 111 €Roborock (brand store) best 139 €OTTO
Score not in our ranking 4.6 4.8 best
Tests – Vacuum Wars Just A Dad Approved Vacuum Wars TechRadar Tom's Guide
Rank – rank 2 of 5 without a station rank 1 of 5 without a station
Customer rating ★ 4.4 · 1,476 reviews best ★ 4.1 · 2,350 reviews ★ 3.9 · 4,112 reviews
Mopping
Mop type same on all flat or vibrating pad flat or vibrating pad flat or vibrating pad
Mop lift on carpet higher is better – no no
Automatic mop detach – – no (assumed)
Washes the mop – no no
Hot-air drying – no no
Station
Station same on all charging dock only charging dock only charging dock only
Dust bag lasts longer is better – – up to 30 days
Plumbing hookup – no no
Brush and obstacles
Anti-tangle brush – yes yes
Climbs thresholds up to higher is better 12 mm 20 mm best 20 mm best
Climbing system for high thresholds – – no (assumed)
Size, noise and age
Robot height lower is better 8.1 cm best 9.9 cm 9.9 cm
Noise not judged – – 65 dB
On the market since April 2024 January 2025 April 2025

Show full comparison →

Facts as the maker states them. A dash means the maker does not name it. Each model’s page gives the source of every fact. Noise is the maker’s own figure, so we do not judge it, and a customer rating only counts from 20 reviews.

Prices per shop

On 21 October 2026 the lowest price for the ILIFE V5s Plus is 169 € at Amazon.de, delivery to Germany included.

All prices include VAT and delivery to Germany. We may earn a commission when you buy through these links. It never changes our ranking.

Cheapest today
Amazon.de sold by a third-party seller
169 €
Deliveryabout 1–2 days
Returnsreturns through the seller, at least 14 days by law
Colour: gold 4.4 from 1,476 reviews on Amazon.de Shop reviews on Trustpilot
To Amazon.de

Price historylast 90 days

Lowest price per day
Lowest since 10 Oct169 €
Highest since 10 Oct169 €
Price drops since 10 Oct0no drop seen yet

ILIFE V5s Plus specifications

The numbers that matter first, then every fact by group. As published by the maker or the shop we read it from.

ILIFE · on the market since April 2024

Robot height8.1 cm
Climbs thresholds up to12 mm
Runtime per charge110 min
Suction power2,000 Pa
Battery capacity2,600 mAh
Suction and brushes 1 fact
Suction power

Suction in pascal, as the maker measures it. More pascal helps on carpet, but it says little about how well the robot picks grit off a hard floor.

2,000 Pa
Mopping 2 facts
Mop type

How the mop is built: flat pads, two spinning discs or a roller. Discs press harder on dried-on dirt, a roller rinses itself while it works. On this model: seen on the product photo, not stated in the maker's text.

flat or vibrating pad
Water tank in the robot

How much clean water the robot carries. It sets how long it mops before a refill, which a dock does by itself.

300 ml
Navigation and obstacles 1 fact
Climbs thresholds up to

The highest threshold the robot takes, as the maker states it. Measure your own: the step into a bathroom or onto a balcony is often higher.

12 mm
Robot 2 facts
Robot height

How tall the robot is. It decides whether it fits under your sofa, bed or cabinet.

8.1 cm
Dust bin in the robot

How much dust the robot holds before you empty it. It matters less with an auto-empty dock, which empties the bin after every run.

300 ml
Battery 2 facts
Battery capacity

The capacity of the battery. It hints at the runtime, but how much the robot draws counts just as much.

2,600 mAh
Runtime per charge

How long the robot cleans on one charge, at its quietest setting. After that it recharges and carries on where it stopped.

110 min
Smart features and warranty 1 fact
Voice assistants

Which voice assistants the robot works with, such as Google Assistant or Alexa.

Alexa, Google Assistant

Sources: amazon.com · vacuumwars.com

Frequently asked questions about the ILIFE V5s Plus

Can the ILIFE V5s Plus mop?

Yes, with a flat mop cloth under the robot.

Does the ILIFE V5s Plus work with Alexa, Google Home or Siri?

It works with Alexa and Google Assistant.

How high a threshold can the ILIFE V5s Plus climb?

Thresholds up to 12 mm, the maker says. Measure your own thresholds: the ones to a bathroom or balcony are often higher.

Does the ILIFE V5s Plus fit under low furniture?

The robot is 8.1 cm tall, so it fits under furniture with at least 9 cm of clearance.

How long does the ILIFE V5s Plus run on one charge?

110 minutes on its quietest setting.

The maker

ILIFE

ILIFE makes robot vacuums, floor-washing robots and handheld vacuums. It says it was founded in 2010 and has research and development centres and manufacturing bases in Shenzhen and Hong Kong, and its press releases give Shenzhen, China, as its headquarters. It states that its products are sold in more than 40 countries.

More robots without a station under 300 €

We keep your report and the address of this page, not your name, email address or IP address.