Zendure SolarFlow 2400 AC+
Its kind or too few of its facts are known yet, so it is not in our ranking.
Prices per shop
On 4 November 2026 the lowest price for the Zendure SolarFlow 2400 AC+ is 668 € at Solar Power Supply, delivery to Germany included.
All prices include VAT and delivery to Germany. We may earn a commission when you buy through these links. It never changes our ranking.
At the same price, a shop in your own country comes first, then a shop selling its own stock before a marketplace seller, then the shorter delivery time, then free returns and the longer return window. Commission never counts.
Price history
Follow price changes via RSS. A feed reader (RSS app) shows a new entry at every change, with no e-mail address needed.
Zendure SolarFlow 2400 AC+ specifications
The numbers that matter first, then every fact by group. As published by the maker or the shop we read it from.
Zendure · on the market since February 2026
Kind of system 1 fact
- Kind of system
Source: derived, no source of its own · checked on 2 Nov
How the battery connects to your home: to a socket, to a balcony solar system, through a hybrid inverter, on the AC side of an installed system, as a module for an inverter, or as a portable power station.
- Plug-in battery (AC)
Capacity 7 facts
- Nominal capacity
Among the models we track
2.4 kWh on this model
Lowest
1 kWh Highest
8 kWh Middle
2.4 kWhHigher than 16 of the 34 models we track.
Source: zendure.de · checked on 2 Nov
The cells’ full capacity, before the reserve the battery keeps. The usable capacity is the figure to compare.
- 2.4 kWh
- Smallest configuration
Source: zendure.de · checked on 2 Nov
The usable capacity of the smallest system the maker sells.
- 2.4 kWh
- Largest configuration
Among the models we track
16.8 kWh on this model
Lowest
6.7 kWh Highest
42 kWh Middle
11.5 kWhHigher than 26 of the 34 models we track.
Source: zendure.de · checked on 2 Nov
How far the system grows with extra batteries, in usable capacity.
- 16.8 kWh
- Batteries per system, at most
Among the models we track
5 on this model
Lowest
1 Highest
6 Middle
5Higher than 11 of the 37 models we track.
Source: zendure.de · checked on 2 Nov
How many battery units one system takes.
- 5
- Expansion battery
Source: zendure.de · checked on 2 Nov
The extra battery the maker sells to add capacity.
- AB3000L
- Battery voltage
Among the models we track
48 V on this model
Lowest
16 V Highest
102.4 V Middle
41.6 VHigher than 11 of the 21 models we track.
Source: zendure.de · checked on 2 Nov
The battery’s nominal voltage. A high-voltage battery works only with an inverter made for it.
- 48 V
- Capacity in ampere-hours
Among the models we track
50 Ah on this model
Lowest
20 Ah Highest
314 Ah Middle
60.6 AhLower than 13 of the 19 models we track.
Source: zendure.de · checked on 2 Nov
The cells’ capacity in ampere-hours. Times the voltage, it gives the nominal capacity.
- 50 Ah
Power 4 facts
- AC output
Among the models we track
2,400 W on this model
Lowest
800 W Highest
6,900 W Middle
1,200 WHigher than 21 of the 36 models we track.
Source: zendure.de · checked on 2 Nov
The most power the battery delivers to your home without a break, as the maker states it.
- 2,400 W
- AC output as delivered
Among the models we track
800 W on this model
Lowest
200 W Highest
800 W Middle
800 WHigher than 3 of the 26 models we track.
Source: zendure.de · checked on 2 Nov
The output the battery is set to when it arrives, which can be lower than its maximum.
- 800 W
- Peak output
Among the models we track
3,600 W on this model
Lowest
1,200 W Highest
8,000 W Middle
5,520 WLower than 6 of the 11 models we track.
Source: zendure.de · checked on 2 Nov
The power it delivers for a short time, such as when a device starts up.
- 3,600 W
- AC charging power
Among the models we track
2,400 W on this model
Lowest
800 W Highest
4,000 W Middle
2,050 WHigher than 17 of the 30 models we track.
Source: zendure.de · checked on 2 Nov
How fast the battery charges from the grid.
- 2,400 W
Solar input 1 fact
- Coupling
Source: derived, no source of its own · checked on 2 Nov
Where the battery connects to the solar system: on the DC side, between the panels and the inverter, or on the AC side, behind the inverter.
- AC
Battery life and warranty 2 facts
- Cell chemistry
Source: zendure.de · checked on 2 Nov
The cells’ chemistry. LFP cells last many cycles and are less prone to overheating than NMC cells.
- Lithium iron phosphate (LFP)
- Warranty
Among the models we track
10 years on this model
Lowest
2 years Highest
12 years Middle
10 yearsHigher than 5 of the 38 models we track.
When it matters
- A battery you buy to keep for ten years or more.
- A large and expensive system, where a failed cell costs a lot to replace.
When it matters less
- A small portable station you are likely to replace sooner hardly needs the extra years.
Source: zendure.de · checked on 2 Nov
How many years the maker’s warranty on the battery runs.
- 10 years
Backup power 3 facts
- Backup power
Source: zendure.de · checked on 2 Nov
What the battery powers during a power cut: nothing, a device at its own socket, chosen circuits, or the whole home.
- At a socket on the battery
- Backup output
Among the models we track
2,400 W on this model
Lowest
1,000 W Highest
3,680 W Middle
1,600 WHigher than 12 of the 23 models we track.
Source: zendure.de · checked on 2 Nov
The most power the battery delivers during a power cut.
- 2,400 W
- Generator input
Source: zendure.de · checked on 2 Nov
Whether a generator can charge the battery, and whether the battery starts it by itself.
- None
Meter and tariffs 2 facts
- Supported meters
Source: zendure.de · checked on 2 Nov
Which energy meters the battery reads to follow your home’s use, so it delivers what the home uses and no more.
- The maker’s own P1 meter, The maker’s own D0 reader, The maker’s own current clamp, Shelly 3EM, Shelly Pro 3EM, everHome EcoTracker
- Dynamic tariff
23 of the 23 models we track have this.
Source: zendure.de · checked on 2 Nov
Whether the battery can charge when power is cheap and discharge when it is dear, on an hourly price.
- yes
Smart features 2 facts
- Local interface
Source: zendure.de · checked on 2 Nov
Ways to read and steer the battery on your own network, without the maker’s cloud.
- MQTT
- Connectivity
Source: zendure.de · checked on 2 Nov
How the battery connects to your network or the app.
- Wi-Fi, Bluetooth
Build and placement 10 facts
- Placement
Source: zendure.de · checked on 2 Nov
Where the maker allows the battery to stand.
- Indoors or outdoors
- Protection rating (IP)
Source: zendure.de · checked on 2 Nov
How well the case keeps out dust and water. A battery that stands outdoors needs a higher rating.
- IP65
- Lowest operating temperature
Among the models we track
-20 °C on this model
Lowest
-20 °C Highest
-10 °C Middle
-20 °CLower than 1 of the 31 models we track.
Source: zendure.de · checked on 2 Nov
The coldest temperature at which the battery works.
- -20 °C
- Highest operating temperature
Among the models we track
55 °C on this model
Lowest
45 °C Highest
60 °C Middle
55 °CHigher than 2 of the 31 models we track.
Source: zendure.de · checked on 2 Nov
The warmest temperature at which the battery works.
- 55 °C
- Lowest charging temperature
Among the models we track
0 °C on this model
Lowest
-20 °C Highest
0 °C Middle
0 °CHigher than 7 of the 19 models we track.
Source: zendure.de · checked on 2 Nov
The coldest temperature at which the battery still charges. Many cells may not charge below 0 °C without heating.
- 0 °C
- Self-heating
28 of the 28 models we track have this.
Source: zendure.de · checked on 2 Nov
Whether the battery warms its own cells, so it charges in cold weather.
- yes
- Weight
Among the models we track
27.8 kg on this model
Lowest
4.7 kg Highest
82 kg Middle
25.9 kgHigher than 22 of the 37 models we track.
When it matters
- Carrying a portable station to the garden, the car or the campsite.
- A wall or a balcony railing that has to bear the battery.
When it matters less
- A floor-standing system that is installed once and stays put.
Source: zendure.de · checked on 2 Nov
The weight of the battery, or of one unit for a battery built from several.
- 27.8 kg
- Width
Among the models we track
326 mm on this model
Lowest
326 mm Highest
670 mm Middle
440 mmLower than 4 of the 6 models we track.
Source: zendure.de · checked on 2 Nov
The width of one unit.
- 326 mm
- Height
Among the models we track
29.4 cm on this model
Lowest
29.4 cm Highest
35.6 cm Middle
30.5 cmLower than 3 of the 5 models we track.
When it matters
- A battery that has to fit under a stair, in a niche or beside the meter cupboard.
- A stack of modules where every extra module adds height.
When it matters less
- In a garage or a cellar with room to spare it hardly matters.
Source: zendure.de · checked on 2 Nov
The height of one unit.
- 29.4 cm
- Depth
Among the models we track
251 mm on this model
Lowest
251 mm Highest
355 mm Middle
325 mmLower than 3 of the 5 models we track.
Source: zendure.de · checked on 2 Nov
The depth of one unit.
- 251 mm
Installation 1 fact
- Installation
Source: zendure.de · checked on 2 Nov
Whether you set the battery up yourself or an electrician has to connect it.
- Plug and play
Sources: zendure.de
The maker
Zendure
Zendure is an energy technology company with teams in Silicon Valley in the USA, the Greater Bay Area in China, Japan and Germany. In Europe it sells through Zendure DE GmbH in Düsseldorf. Its balcony and home batteries include the SolarFlow 2400 AC and the SolarFlow Hub 2000.
